?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
14 May 2009 @ 09:22 am
Aw, look! I got a shiny!  


And let me just say, I should never go without a beta.  Ever.  Even with 435 words.  :P

They were all great drabbles, if you want to read them, go here. :)

 
 
I feel:: accomplishedaccomplished
I hear:: I'm Yours - Jason Mraz
 
 
 
Adelagia: colin morganadelagia on May 14th, 2009 02:44 pm (UTC)
Yay, you! It was super cute. Draco doesn't play fair in anything, apparently. :)
Carrie Leigh: just wickedcarrie_leigh on May 14th, 2009 02:56 pm (UTC)
Of COURSE not. :)
floorcoasterfloorcoaster on May 14th, 2009 02:52 pm (UTC)
Congrats! I read the drabble (first D/G EVAR) and I liked it! Nicely done!
Carrie Leigh: d/gcarrie_leigh on May 14th, 2009 02:55 pm (UTC)
:D:D:D You're no longer a D/G virgin!

I might have to read a D/Hr one of these days...
floorcoasterfloorcoaster on May 14th, 2009 02:58 pm (UTC)
ROFL! It's funny how strong the two ships are against the other. At least in my experience. I don't know the reason for it, why D/Hr fans are so adamant against D/G. And I think D/G has a similar atmosphere, though since I'm not in the D/G world, I can't say for sure.

Maybe we're just really protective of Draco? LOL! Because I can read and write Hermione with other people, but not him.
Carrie Leigh: I talk to myselfcarrie_leigh on May 14th, 2009 03:02 pm (UTC)
It is funny.

But my thing is Ginny. I can't ship her with anyone else. I've written D/P and D/Astoria, I think, but never D/Hr. Because Hermione should be with Harry or Ron, when they aren't with Pansy, LOL.

And looking at that sentence, I realize just how far off the deep end of the fan fic pool I've gone. :)
floorcoasterfloorcoaster on May 14th, 2009 03:08 pm (UTC)
Ginny, huh? HM! I haven't heard that one before.

I like shipping her with Blaise. I like Harry with Luna and Ron with Pansy, ideally. D/Hr of course. Haha.

I wanted Hermione with Harry as I read the books, never ROn. I thought that was too easy, you know? And I don't like too easy (hence, D/Hr!). But when I discovered D/Hr, then I couldn't go back. LOL. :)
O Demanding One: Urs: Ursness  :)heyurs on May 14th, 2009 05:59 pm (UTC)


Well even if you are off the deep end, you're pretty much right because if the Trio can't be together, then Harry has to be with Hermione and Ron HAS to be with Pansy. *nods*

seegrim: d/g si_muoveseegrim on May 14th, 2009 03:09 pm (UTC)
Yay!

I admit to only reading yours and Sharlene's, but perhaps if I get more time I'll go back and read them all. :)
(Deleted comment)
O Demanding One: Express: Awesomesauce!heyurs on May 14th, 2009 06:02 pm (UTC)



Pretty shiny!   CONGRATULATIONS! :D

Jandy the Gnome Whisperer: D/G Quidditch with Namejandjsalmon on May 14th, 2009 08:24 pm (UTC)
Congrats! :D