?

Log in

 
 
04 September 2008 @ 03:18 pm
Oh, dear merciful heavens. TOO YOUNG!  
My SON is currently sitting at our dining room table, with a GIRL.  Doing homework.  Pfft.  *silent scream*

Her name is BLAKELEY.

He's smiling at her.

He's flipping EIGHT years old.

Seriously?  I'm about to boot the little trollop from my house.  Corrupting my son with her hair flips and cute little disposition. 

Nolan's direction via telephone was to keep daylight between them at all times.

Heh.  True story.
Tags:
 
 
I feel:: horrified
I hear:: giggling and so forth.
 
 
 
seegrimseegrim on September 4th, 2008 08:33 pm (UTC)
*cacklesnort*

Nice. Yes. Daylight. LOTS Of it.

Little tramp.
Brendan: Eureka - Jack Slowbrendanm720 on September 4th, 2008 08:42 pm (UTC)
Nolan's direction via telephone was to keep daylight between them at all times.

That's good advice.
Jandy the Gnome Whisperer: James - OH NOES!!jandjsalmon on September 4th, 2008 08:52 pm (UTC)
LOL!

You're adorable.

Nolan's even more adorable.

Tramp indeed! :D
cathryn_aeiran: treecathryn_aeiran on September 4th, 2008 09:12 pm (UTC)
Hahaha oh dear. What really needs to happen is that you need to ask her what her intentions are. Perhaps just have a stern talk with her. Who does she think she is flipping her hair at your son?
(Anonymous) on September 4th, 2008 09:57 pm (UTC)
LOL! I love Nolan!

Your Mom
Lyndsie Fenele: Parte Antigualyndsiefenele on September 4th, 2008 10:40 pm (UTC)
Aw, it begins...
dragonsangel68: TW - Edward/Bella laughingdragonsangel68 on September 4th, 2008 10:54 pm (UTC)
Awww It was bound to happen sooner or later *pats* Ethan's such a handsome boy :) I love Nolan's idea *nods* If she's already flipping the hair daylight is a good thing *giggles*
dLdieloreley on September 4th, 2008 11:24 pm (UTC)
Noooooooooo! Lock him up!
sereniteyssereniteys on September 4th, 2008 11:25 pm (UTC)
Aww. How cute - - I mean, that tart!!
Comic Book Goddess: TW - Rob Tierainpuddle13 on September 5th, 2008 12:21 am (UTC)
When your sons are that ADORABLE, the girls are going to try to hook their claws into them early. So just prepare yourself. *hands you calming tea*
nbaeker: can i shoot hernbaeker on September 5th, 2008 12:50 am (UTC)
I agree with this. You've got mini-malfoys, and now they're SUPER heroes (re: capes). You gotta expect this.

*hands scones to go with tea*
Numbaby: SAMMICHnumbaby on September 5th, 2008 01:12 am (UTC)
What are the two house rules?
One. No dating 'til you graduate.
Two. Noooo dating 'til you graduate.


- Ten Things I Hate About You.

My suggestiong? Make snacks. YUCKY ones, like brussel sprouts, so she won't want to come back.

On second thought, does the little hussy have any allergies? *smiles sweetly*

Or you could just use the magic "C" word (no, not Cormaccing)...cooties! right?
Brendan: Ten Things - The Shit Hathbrendanm720 on September 5th, 2008 02:39 am (UTC)
The only problem with "cooties" is that I knew they didn't exist at the age of six.
Numbaby: Geniusing Wentynumbaby on September 5th, 2008 02:13 pm (UTC)
I didn't know, we don't have cooties in Australia! :P
maureen: Draco greenmaureen on September 5th, 2008 02:59 am (UTC)
SHUT. UP. At 8? Really. It's cute only because he's not my son.
rupert_talley: Rupert baby picrupert_talley on September 5th, 2008 03:40 am (UTC)
Oh my. Already? LOL When my nephew was younger he had eyes for a couple of girls. He was saving the "shotgun" seat for one of them when he finally got himself a car. Now 11, he said there were two girls in his class he was "eyeing." He even wears cologne to school functions to impress.

Blakeley? *shakes head at these new trend type of names*
Not a lady at all: tw: *giggles*cosmo_jenny on September 5th, 2008 03:58 pm (UTC)
Awwwww.... *clears throat* I mean, what a tart to lure your son to the dark side at such a young age!