?

Log in

 
 
20 May 2008 @ 05:14 pm
Stolen Meme.  

1) Your name: Carrie

A gorgeous woman born of Irish and Italian decent who retains the red hair and inert love for alcohol from the Irish side while keeping true to the Italian side with a love for pasta and revenge, and also favors the more eclectic things in life
"Is that chick a wop?"

"Nah, she's one of those Carrie's"
This is pretty accurate.  Fascinating.

2) Nickname: Care

said when you really don't. a very sarcastic statement that is usually funny.
Person one: oh wow! look at me i'm so great.

Person two: care.
Irony?  I actually say this.

3) Single/Married/Divorced: Married

The state of being legally wed; can either be heaven or hell (or sometimes both).
Yeah.

4) One of your friends? Celeste

amazingly beautiful, one from heaven, angel-like. These girls typically make amazing girlfriends and any guy would be lucky to have a Celeste.
"Woah dude, his girlfriend is amazing."
"What'd you expect, she's a celeste."
Enough said.

5) What Should You Be Doing? cleaning

1.Action that people do when bored.
Involve taking a pile of junk and moving it to somewhere else in the house.

6) Favourite Food/Place to Eat? Mashed Potatoes

A Smashing pumpkins box set that was given to Billy Corgan's closest friends. It has 77 unreleased songs; some from the radio, some live, and some just plainly never heard!

7) Home Town?  Irving

Irving,Texas Is A Place With Over 500,000 People With A Lot
Of Gang Bangers And Hookas And Pimps Pimpettes.
I'm alternately horrified and amazed at the accuracy.

8) Word to describe yourself? Peacemaker

A .45 caliber, single shot (Meaning the hammer must be cocked back after every round fired.) revolver. Manufactured by Colt.
BAM!...."Dammit I missed"........papapapapapapPOW!...."OW! Damn single shot revolver, ugh I'm dead."
There's a lot of irony in the urban dictionary.

9) Where did you go today? On a hike

1) go on an extended walk for pleasure or exercise.
 "go take a hike, loser"

*sigh*  There's 20 minutes I'll never get back.  Was funny, though.

And guess who will never be looking at the Urban Dictionary?

def:  NOLAN
What everyone ascertains to become.
Perfection incarnate.
A god among men.
Wow, look at that Nolan, I wish I could be like him.

Never.
Tags:
 
 
I am:: kitchen
I feel:: busybusy
I hear:: Love You 'til the End - The Pogues
 
 
 
seegrim: beautifulseegrim on May 20th, 2008 10:38 pm (UTC)
I laughed out loud several times while reading this. My favorite? The peacemaker one. LOL!

And my second? Yes, I admit:

"Woah dude, his girlfriend is amazing."
"What'd you expect, she's a celeste."
Carrie Leigh: john cusakcarrie_leigh on May 20th, 2008 10:40 pm (UTC)
Dude. As if we didn't know this already.
seegrimseegrim on May 20th, 2008 10:40 pm (UTC)
Dude. :)

Love your icon!!
Jandy the Gnome Whisperer: James - Cornyjandjsalmon on May 20th, 2008 10:59 pm (UTC)
I just want to point out that I love it when Dude is spelt dood... so I may say that to y'all from now on. Just so you know. ;)
I'm just me: Pogue grinairmidm on May 20th, 2008 10:59 pm (UTC)
Hee! This meme is hilarious...and eerily accurate.
Carmen: spn-johnhumbuggirl on May 20th, 2008 11:00 pm (UTC)
No! Go look up Carmen and you'll see what I mean, lol.
I'm just me: *sigh*airmidm on May 20th, 2008 11:06 pm (UTC)
Okay, okay, so Carmen isn't accurate... Look up 'terry' though and you'll get insight into my almost ex.
Carmenhumbuggirl on May 20th, 2008 11:13 pm (UTC)
*snorts*

Can I just say, I have never heard 'terry' used as UK slang for cocaine.
I'm just me: redhead with tatsairmidm on May 20th, 2008 11:21 pm (UTC)
LOL! But it does show what a tool he is...and so accurately! *snickers*
Carmenhumbuggirl on May 20th, 2008 11:01 pm (UTC)
#5 could not be truer. Well, not for me anyway.
Jandy the Gnome Whisperer: I <3 Speedosjandjsalmon on May 20th, 2008 11:05 pm (UTC)
SO funny. DEFINITELY keep Nolan away from that thing!

Jay should stay away too... apparently he means:

Someone who is a beast at everything he/she does. Such as running barefoot on a muddy cross country course-or being beyond hot.

He IS pretty hot. Don't want to let it get to his head. ;)

Though it also outed him as a member of the Insane Clown Posse. Hrm. Perhaps there is some truth to it. ;)
nbaekernbaeker on May 21st, 2008 12:26 am (UTC)
Brent doesn't get to see it either... (well, he could see the first one, but...)
#2 definition:

A beautiful individual whose hair represents a style all its own *snicker* and who will do beautiful things and create beauty with everything he does in life.
Damn, that shit is BRENT.
Jandy the Gnome Whisperer: Betrayaljandjsalmon on May 22nd, 2008 01:29 am (UTC)
HOW DID IT KNOW your hubby had cool hair?? GROOVY!
Alluring_Twilight: Switzerlandalluringt_light on May 21st, 2008 10:25 am (UTC)
I just saw the word Urban Dictionary.
And went .. oh and laughed.
That dictionary is dangerous. Really, really dangerous.

"A .45 caliber, single shot" - LOL!

So, are you meant to looked up all your answers to the questions in the urban dictionary and paste it?
Carrie Leighcarrie_leigh on May 21st, 2008 11:48 am (UTC)
*headdesk*

Yep. I forget to post the 'meme' part!